Wednesday, December 7, 2022
HomeNewsHaddam Town GovernmentOfficial 2021 Election Results for Haddam

Official 2021 Election Results for Haddam

Submitted by Haddam Registrar.

These are official results from November 2, 2021 subject to a recanvass in P&Z:

Haddam Municipal Election November 2, 2021
Office
Office Party Candidate D001 D002 D003 ABS EDR Total Candidate percent
First Selectman D Sean Donlan 523 421 26 73 2 1045 Sean Donlan 38.6%
R Robert McGarry 758 690 115 87 9 1659 Robert McGarry 61.4%
Selectmen D Sean Moriarty 584 486 54 104 2 1230 Sean Moriarty 41.8%
R Kate Anderson 790 727 103 86 10 1716 Kate Anderson 58.2%
Town Clerk D Dawn Tarbetsky 635 482 61 107 2 1287 Dawn Tarbetsky 48.0%
R Bob Siegrist 639 620 79 49 10 1397 Bob Siegrist 52.0%
Board of Finance D Matt McEwen 541 427 55 91 2 1116 Matt McEwen 21.6%
D Steve Bayley 567 435 52 87 2 1143 Steve Bayley 22.1%
R Joseph Centofanti 680 637 82 61 10 1470 Joseph Centofanti 28.4%
R Gigi A. Simko 660 624 82 63 10 1439 Gigi Simko 27.8%
BOF 2 yr vac D Marge DeBold 789 619 74 128 6 1616 Marge DeBold 100.0%
BOF Alt. Full Term D Sandy Olsen 551 406 60 82 2 1101 Sandy Olsen 41.9%
R Mark P. Lundgren 699 666 78 73 10 1526 Mark P. Lundgren 58.1%
BOF Alt.2 yr vac D Jenny Law 578 430 51 89 2 1150 Jenny Law 44.7%
R Richard B. Wells, Jr. 643 627 82 63 10 1425 Richard B. Wells, Jr. 55.3%
BD/Assessment D JoAnn Woickelman 677 526 59 119 3 1384 JoAnn Woickelman 34.2%
D Judy Goldfarb 581 439 56 96 3 1175 Judy Goldfarb 29.0%
R Craig Salonia 687 645 86 61 10 1489 Craig Salonia 36.8%
Plan & Zoning D Mike Karam 546 412 49 98 3 1108 Mike Karam 13.8%
D Mike Farina 632 466 53 104 3 1258 Mike Farina 15.7%
D David Carini 619 459 62 102 5 1247 David Carini 15.5%
D Gina Block 652 495 63 101 5 1316 Gina Block 16.4%
R Wayne S. LePard 732 694 91 74 10 1601 Wayne S. LePard 19.9%
R Edward A. Wallor 679 656 87 67 10 1499 Edward A. Wallor 18.7%
Plan/Zoning Alt full D Dylan Kessler 617 449 53 103 4 1226 Dylan Kessler 31.1%
D Tim Teran 639 462 55 109 4 1269 Tim Teran 32.2%
R Larry Maggi 659 643 83 60 7 1452 Larry Maggi 36.8%
Zoning B/Appeals D Betsy Clifford 560 409 54 91 4 1118 Betsy Clifford 28.1%
D Kate Wessling 627 479 59 113 4 1282 Kate Wessling 32.2%
R Robin C. Munster 735 689 79 71 7 1581 Robin C. Munster 39.7%
Zoning B/Appeals Alt D Susan Costa 628 470 62 104 2 1266 Susan Costa 32.4%
D Neal Sakash 538 406 49 90 5 1088 Neal Sakash 27.9%
R Jessica C. Labbe 716 677 81 66 8 1548 Jessica C. Labbe 39.7%
Zoning B/Appeals Alt D Jane Baird 585 443 55 98 3 1184 Jane Baird 46.8%
2 yrs. R Margo Chase-Wells 619 595 74 53 7 1348 Margo Chase-Wells 53.2%
Board of Ed D Hamish MacPhail 516 407 56 85 3 1067 Hamish MacPhail 17.2%
D Brenda Buzzi 574 426 52 92 2 1146 Brenda Buzzi 18.5%
D Steve Bayley 485 397 49 70 3 1004 Steve Bayley 16.2%
R Corey Roberts 636 608 74 48 7 1373 Corey Roberts 22.1%
PC Prem K. Aithal 358 256 18 55 2 689 Prem K. Aithal 11.1%
PC Joanne Nesti 284 244 27 60 3 618 Joanne Nesti 10.0%
PC Jordana Fournier 145 134 13 13 0 305 Jordana Fournier 4.9%
D1 D2 D3 Including 12 EDR’s
Total in person and absentee voters 1401 1172 146 2731
Total eligible at close 3103 2806 276 6197
45.1% 41.8% 52.9% 44.1%
Town-Wide

Party Endorsed by (the candidate is not necessarily registered in that party): D=Democrat, R=Republican, PC=Petitioning Candidate

Must Read