Friday, May 27, 2022
HomeEducationHKMSHKMS Announces Honor Roll Third Trimester 2020-21

HKMS Announces Honor Roll Third Trimester 2020-21

Submitted by Debra Cumpstone.

Principal, Dolores Bates, is pleased to announce the following honor roll listing for the third term of the 2020-2021 school year at Haddam-Killingworth Middle School.

8th Grade High Honors

Arbona, Kaley Grace
Benson, Kaylee Colleen
Bessoni, Ella Grace
Bradley, Sarah Yvonne
Catalano, Madalynn Jeanne
Criscuolo, Liem Long
Dixon, Trevor John
Eighmy, Claire Rose
Jenkins, Morgan Tate
LaConte, Grace Ann
Leiberman, Bryce Daniel
Lelko, Julia Rose
Link, Clare Elizabeth
Lirot, William Andrew
Lomuntad, Catherine Elizabeth
Loughlin, Ava Rose
Loughlin, Ciara Jeneane
Luneau, Sonya Rose
Macaluso, Olivia Sage
Maier, Brielle Snow
Mazzotta, Ava Grace
Mitchell, Colin
Mitchill, Brody Paul
Nieliwocki, Justin Walter
Perry, Michael Gordon
Petersen, Amelia
Rigg, Cora Mae
Robinson, Margaret
Ruimerman, Seanna
Schweitzer, Mathias Joseph
Sehl-Albert, Keira
Seward, Madalyn Rose
Smith, Jackson E
Thebeau, Jeffrey Emile
Thomen, Koen E
Willey, Hailey Lynne
Willey, Magnolia Riley

7th Grade High Honors

Aronson, Delaney Ruth
Bailey, Jack William
Battista, Julia Rose
Baucom, Rowan Elyse
Bruno, Chase
Burr, Addison Joyce
Castelli, Joseph Robert
Coleman, Stephanie
Conte, Jameson Charles
Coyle, Jack Alexander
Crawford, Ellie Grace
Degnan, Ryleigh
Douyard, Elliott Christopher
Downing, Julia Elizabeth
Eddinger, Gavin Henry
Engler, Chloe
Felder, Chloe
Frank, Jaden Taylor Joonyoung
Freeman, Meghan Joy
Frith, Joshua Daniel
Giaccone, Emma Catherine
Goodison, Pearce Russell
Harkin, Addison Rachel
Imai, Tetsuya
Insalaco, Chase Jeffrey
Kilroy, Dina Anita
LaTorre, Olivia Eleanor
Livingston, Adam
Loria, Cael Austin
Maxwell, Avery
McCourt, Daniel Joseph
Miller, Magdalen Elizabeth
Minickene, Nola Arden
Miranda, Alison Natalie
Mitchell, Grace Elizabeth
Moore, Cameron Patterson
Moyher, John
Nguyen, Catherine
Ortega, Briella Skye
Parri, Keely Cole
Riggs, Amelia Jennifer
Ruggiero, Mikayla Mandy
Salamone, Nicholas
Sanderson, Madeline
Santamaria, Faith A
Savoy, Spencer Blake
Schuler, Brendon
Smigel, Cash
Stall-Ryan, Adam James
Thompson, Kellen Daniel

6th Grade High Honors

Bailey, Audrey
Behnke, Charlotte
Benson, Molly C
Berardino, Evan Thomas
Brown, Dylan Avery
Catalano, Alexandra Claire
Celentano, Molly Parker
Dixon, Peyton Rose
Edwards, Tristen Nelson
Eighmy, Mason Lee
Favalora, Jake Alexander
Ferguson, Brody James
Geissler, Ava
Harriman, Juliette June
Hickman, Timothy
Hoddinott, Molly Elizabeth
Hughes, Nathan Edward
Hussain, Safina Fatima
Irons, Maizie Rose
Krahn, Eliot Michael
Krasniqi, Elna
Lamarre, Allison Catherine
Lamarre, Luc Stephen
Langer, Sophia Lynn
LaRosa, Audrey Grace
Lena, Aidan Thomas
Lomuntad, Mia Minerva
Macy, Audrey Quin
Mitchell, Cali LeeAnn
Mitchell, Ella Sally
Peese, Bruce Merrill
Petersen, Frieda
Piela, Josie Lea-Stone
Poapst, Isla Grace
Proulx, Adalyn Rose
Racenet, April Elizabeth
Richwine, Aaron Timothy
Rimmer, Josephine Lynn
Rubino, Lea Mikala
Ruiz, Camden
Scileppi, Olivia Gabrielle
Sidlow, Aoife Shelia Deanne
Tenbrunsel, Aedan Matthew
Voegtli, Wyatt Evan

8th Grade Honors

Bennett, Jayani
Christopher, Liam
Dorman, Alisya
Duncanson, Jordan James
Frasco, Christopher Raymond
Goeden, Emmerson Irene
Greenwood, Samuel Charles
Hale, Skylar
Heath, Lauren Grace
Joyner, Emily Reese
Lara, Matthew
Lenart, Chase Jessica
Madej, Kendra
Mallon, Natalya
Masterson, Ian
McKenzie, Jake Thomas
Napoletano, Caley McGill
Pypa, Veronica
Reilly, Hannah
Richwine, Alexander James
Williams, Gabrielle Sara Joy
Zajac, Maxwell Adam

7th Grade Honors

Aronson, Reagan Elizabeth
Austin, Lily Elizabeth
Blair, Gabriel Elias
Bredefeld, Michael B
Ciociola, Francesca J
Czaja, McKenzie
Czarkowski, Kyle Mark
Dias, Lucas Wilson
Epright, Madison
Evans, Jamien Matthew
Frohlich, Luke
Green, Collin Phillip
Johnson, Emma
Kaplowitz, Payton Treacy
Kelly, Ashley
Kent, Brielle
McLean, Ian Stewart
Mitchill, Garrett
Moriarty, Declan Bradley
Novick, Nathaniel Cornelius
O’Hanlon, Finnegan
Pizzorusso, Ian Daniel
Poglitsch, Devin
Rich, Payton Simone
Saraceno, Jonathan David
Sorrentino, Elijah Anthony
Spong, Emily Amara
Wolfradt, Jake

6th Grade Honors

Abbott, Elena Cristina
Anderson, Claire Elizabeth
Averill, Aidan Michael
Boothroyd, Harlin
Brault, Caleb Jackson
Carey, Lillian
Coppola, Mason
Cortes, Myra Elysa
Dabkowski, Gianna Reese
Dooley, Alison Kay
Doyle, Hazel Maureen
Forristall, Olive Elizabeth
Hayward, Brady S
Keeling, Chase Riley
Krahn, Robert Alan
Leone, Michael Gregory
Lisitano-Rode, Camryn June
Malangone, Massimo Carmine
Malangone, Samuel John
Mandolfo, Ethan James
McNamara, Ava Diane
Mitchell, Rebecca Diane
Murphy, Benjamin Cooke
O’Rourke, Alexander Joseph
O’Rourke, Molly
Sargent, Evelyn
Schweitzer, Emilia Anne
Therrien, Cole Jackson
Thomen, Sarah Nova
Thompson, Desmond John
Traczyk, Tyler Keith

Edited 6/23/21 to add one name to 8th grade honors.

Must Read